Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Our Staff

 2017 Staff

PRINCIPAL   

John Collins

 
DEPUTY PRINCIPAL  

Amanda Cooper

 

TEACHING STAFF:    

Prep K    Kerry Keim

 

PREP S  Di Scott

 

PREP M  Sharon McComiskie

 

YEAR 1B   Majella Burrows

 

YEAR 1W   Jenny Walker

 

YEAR 2/1V  Max Valori 

 

YEAR 2A  Rob Askew 

 

YEAR 2BG   Emma Bateman (0.6 Mon - Wed), Lynne Gout (0.4 Thurs - Fri)

 

YEAR 3CQ    Andrew Collins (0.6  Tues, Wed, Thur),  Elisabeth Quill (0.4  Mon & Fr)

 

YEAR 3PW   Fiona Pilgrim (0.8  Mon-Tues, Thur- Fri), Sandra Winzar (0.2 Wed)

 

YEAR 4/3B  Cassie Boin 

 

YEAR 4BL  Janine Begg (0.8  Mon-Thur), Kari Lloyd (0.2  Fri)

 

YEAR 4S  Cindy Stocks

 

YEAR 5/4CR  Fiona Clark (0.8  Mon - Tues, Thurs - Fri)  Julianne Rzepka (0.2 Wed)

 

YEAR 5C  Melinda Chandler

 

YEAR 5MR  Jayne Metcalfe (0.8 Mon-Tues, Wed,  Fri) Julianne Rzepka (0.2 Thurs)  

 

YEAR 6GD  Brian Grebert (0.6 Wed - Fri), Amanda Dowsett (0.4  Mon, Tues)

 

YEAR 6C   Shelley Charlton (Mon, Thurs, Fri), Kerry Sheldon (Tues - Wed)

 

Year 6U   Lauren Utz

 

 

SPECIALIST STAFF 

 

Technology  Andrew Collins  0.4 (M,F)

 

Teacher Librarian Sandra Winzar  (0.8 - M T Th F)

 

STLaN   Carol Robinson  0.7 (M, T,W (alt)Th)

 

Special Education Program Dayle Davidson   1.0 

Head of Teaching and Learning Shelley Charlton (Tues,Wed)

 

HOSES Carol Wilding  

 

Guidance Officer Mary Crombie  0.3 (Mon, alt Thurs)

 

Student Progress Coordinator Elisabeth Quill  0.4 (Tues, Wed)

 

Pedagogy Coach Kari Lloyd  0.6 (Tues - Wed)

 

SEP  Kerry Forrest   0.6 ((Mon – Wed)

 

Physical Education Ben Dwyer  0.8 (M, Wed-Fri)

 

Languages Other Than English (LOTE) Cara Dean  0.3 (Tues,Wed)

 

Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM) Amanda Dowsett

 

Music  Kathryn Bryant  0.6 (Wed-Fri)

 

Strings  Nadine Dinnis  0.33 (Tues, Th)

 

Band  Carmen Forgan  0.2 (Mon)

 

 

 

REGISTRAR  ​

 

Joan Wilson

 
 

ADMINISTRATION  

 

Julie Hicks (Mon-Wed), Tamara Paterson (Th-Fri)

 
 

TEACHER AIDES 

 

Tamara Paterson, Michelle Byram, Lisa Parker, Kellie Richardson, Kay McGuigan, Sarah Bogusz,        Vicki Smith, Anne Morison, Fiona Lowien, Rachel Miller, Amy Ibbotson, Amanda Gillard

 

SCHOOLS OFFICER  

 

Stephen Wilson
 

COMMUNITY LIAISON OFFICER

Suzanne Wirges (Wed)

 
 

CHAPLAINCY OFFICER  

 

Michelle Ting (Wed-Fri)

 
 

CLEANING STAFF   

 

Jenny Black, Lillian Grimme, Liz Ward